Skip to content

Best Dance or Poetic Film

Winner

· PRECIOUS BALANCE WALK (Sweden) · Felicia Konrad, Johan Haugen

Nominees

· ONO (Germany) · Michael Siebert

· PASTEL SLOUGH (Republic of Korea) · Kiha Ahn

· PERFECT STORM (New Zealand) · Morag Brownlie

· EXHALE (Netherlands) · Moniek van der Kallen

· HUNROS JORNA (UK) · Mickey Smith, Allan Wilson

· INKLINGS (Canada) · Loughlan Prior

· THE LIGHT THAT CAPTURED US HERE (USA) · Marissa Layne Johnson

· BEINGS OF LIGHT (USA) · Aly Rose

· WHAT I SHOULD HAVE SAID (USA) · Jamie Donohoe

Semi-Finalists

· BATTLE OF GĀMĀN (Australia) · Auryn Rotten

· LA PALMA (Spain) · Martín Zalba

· LETTING GO (USA) · Gareth Rockliffe

· SHEILA (USA) · Gabri Christa

· ALICE (France) · Dimo Kirilov Milev

· LIGHT ON WATER | 44.18217, -69.05075 | 8.16.2021 (USA) · Dominic Cordisco

· MEMENTO MORI (USA) · Narelle Benjamin

· DEOCH DANCE (Ireland) · Orlagh Heverin

· THE LEAVING ROOM (China) · Aly Rose

· TRIO (Russian Federation) · Igor Chekin

· HEARTWORK (USA) · Benjamin Filinson

· MILWAUKEE NIGHT AND DAY (USA) · Dick Blau

Best Music Video

Winners

· BODY OF WATER (USA) · Brad Tobler

Nominees

· FEARLESS (USA) · Rohitash Rao

· SUPERSONICS - CARAVAN PALACE (France) · Béchir "Jiwee" Jouini

· THE LUNCHBOX CLUB 'YEAH OHH' (Australia) · Connor Simms

· HOT MONDY 'PALE EMBER' (USA) · Brad Tobler

· MAMBO (Spain) · Luis Castro, Yosu Menacho

· DANA GAVANSKI 'I KISS THE NIGHT' (Italy) · Gaia Alari

· SYMBIOSIS (Italy) · Alberto Nacci

· IZAKMAN 'DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE' (Israel) · Itamar Isaak

· HOT MONDY 'DESERT MOONLIGHT' (USA) · Brad Tobler

Semi-Finalists

· STAR AND MOONBOY IN 'SHINE A LITTLE LOVE' (USA) · Oranda Dillard

· CHUCK WONDERLAND 'FREE LIKE A BIRD' (France) · Hervé humbert

· ACROSS THE OCEAN (Republic of Korea) · Michael W. Choi

· PHILIPPE FUNK - Love's Worst Nightmare (feat. Liz Kretschmer) (Luxembourg) · Philippe Funk

· CLARE ST CLARE 'LEISURE MACHINE' (Australia) · Jim Batt

· RAZED BY REBELS - A NEW GENERATION (USA) · Jason Winfield

· GHOSTED (USA) · Michelle Rose, POEM KING

· GOOD WILL REMEDY 'MESSIN WITH MY HEAD' (FT. VILIANI) (Australia) · Hayden Stephen Lowry

· SAZUKI YUKINO 'SAZUKING-SCAT' (Japan) · Sazuki Yukino

· SILENCE (Australia) · Jeremy Phillips Stork

Best Experimental Music Video

Winner

· FEARLESS (USA) · Rohitash Rao

Nominees

· IZAKMAN 'DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE' (Israel) · Itamar Isaak

· ESKAL (Germany) · Lena Heiler

· GENEVA JACUZZI'S CASKET (USA) · Chris Friend

· WINO-STRUT AND FRIENDS 'MY WHOLE HEART IS BLUE' (USA) · Robert Cook

· BECKY DOLL 'YOUNG FRESH FELLOWS' (USA) · Scott Ferril

· PRAY FOR OUR PLANET (USA) · Robert Altman

· TEDDYINSPIRES 'FUTURE LOVE' (USA) · Teddy Moreno

· BREESA DREAMIN IN THE APPLE TREE (USA) · Valera Ashcraft

· AFTER HOURS (USA) · Alli Haney

Best Original Song

Winner

· SUPERSONICS - CARAVAN PALACE (France) · Béchir "Jiwee" Jouini

Nominees

· BODY OF WATER (USA) · Brad Tobler

· DANA GAVANSKI 'I KISS THE NIGHT' (Italy) · Gaia Alari

· IZAKMAN 'DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE' (Israel) · Itamar Isaak

· MAMBO (Spain) · Luis Castro, Yosu Menacho

· THE LUNCHBOX CLUB 'YEAH OHH' (Australia) · Connor Simms

· PHILIPPE FUNK - Love's Worst Nightmare (feat. Liz Kretschmer) (Luxembourg) · Philippe Funk

· GHOSTED (USA) · Michelle Rose, POEM KING

· HOT MONDY 'DESERT MOONLIGHT' (USA) · Brad Tobler

· STAR AND MOONBOY IN 'SHINE A LITTLE LOVE' (USA) ·
Oranda Dillard

Semi-Finalists

· ACROSS THE OCEAN (Republic of Korea) · Michael W. Choi

· RAZED BY REBELS - A NEW GENERATION (USA) · Jason Winfield

· CHUCK WONDERLAND 'FREE LIKE A BIRD' (France) · Hervé humbert

· WINO-STRUT AND FRIENDS 'MY WHOLE HEART IS BLUE' (USA) · Robert Cook

· GOOD WILL REMEDY 'MESSIN WITH MY HEAD' (FT. VILIANI) (Australia) · Hayden Stephen Lowry

· BECKY DOLL 'YOUNG FRESH FELLOWS' (USA) · Scott Ferril

· SAZUKI YUKINO 'SAZUKING-SCAT' (Japan) · Sazuki Yukino

· TEDDYINSPIRES 'FUTURE LOVE' (USA) · Teddy Moreno

· BREESA DREAMIN IN THE APPLE TREE (USA) · Valera Ashcraft

· FANNI SARKOZY 'YELLOW SUBMARINE' (USA) · Peter Polyak

Best Music Video or Commercial Directing

Winner

· SUPERSONICS - CARAVAN PALACE (France) · Béchir "Jiwee" Jouini

Nominees

· BODY OF WATER (USA) · Brad Tobler

· DANA GAVANSKI 'I KISS THE NIGHT' (Italy) · Gaia Alari

· MAMBO (Spain) · Luis Castro, Yosu Menacho

· PHILIPPE FUNK - Love's Worst Nightmare (feat. Liz Kretschmer) (Luxembourg) · Philippe Funk

· GHOSTED (USA) · Michelle Rose, POEM KING

· HOT MONDY 'DESERT MOONLIGHT' (USA) · Brad Tobler

· CHUCK WONDERLAND 'FREE LIKE A BIRD' (France) ·
Hervé humbert

· HOT MONDY 'PALE EMBER' (USA) · Brad Tobler

· SYMBIOSIS (Italy) · Alberto Nacci

Semi-Finalists

· CLARE ST CLARE 'LEISURE MACHINE' (Australia) · Jim Batt

· STAR AND MOONBOY IN 'SHINE A LITTLE LOVE' (USA) · Oranda Dillard

· FEARLESS (USA) · Rohitash Rao

· GENEVA JACUZZI'S CASKET (USA) · Chris Friend

· O (France) · Fabien Legeron

· NORTH BY FREAKING WEST (USA) · Christos Kotsovos

· ESKAL (Germany) · Lena Heiler

· FANNI SARKOZY 'YELLOW SUBMARINE' (USA) · Peter Polyak

· SILENCE (Australia) · Jeremy Phillips Stork

· PRAY FOR OUR PLANET (USA) · Robert Altman

Best Music Video or Commercial cinematography

Winner

· BODY OF WATER (USA) · Brad Tobler

Nominees

· SUPERSONICS - CARAVAN PALACE (France) · Béchir "Jiwee" Jouini

· DANA GAVANSKI 'I KISS THE NIGHT' (Italy) · Gaia Alari

· PHILIPPE FUNK - Love's Worst Nightmare (feat. Liz Kretschmer) (Luxembourg) · Philippe Funk

· HOT MONDY 'DESERT MOONLIGHT' (USA) · Brad Tobler

· CLARE ST CLARE 'LEISURE MACHINE' (Australia) · Jim Batt

· CHUCK WONDERLAND 'FREE LIKE A BIRD' (France) · Hervé humbert

· FEARLESS (USA) · Rohitash Rao

Semi-Finalists

· GENEVA JACUZZI'S CASKET (USA) · Chris Friend

· O (France) · Fabien Legeron

· NORTH BY FREAKING WEST (USA) · Christos Kotsovos

· PRAY FOR OUR PLANET (USA) · Robert Altman

· AFTER HOURS (USA) · Alli Haney

· AYAME (Switzerland) · Andy Klossner

Best Music Video Production Design

Winner

· MAMBO (Spain) · Luis Castro, Yosu Menacho

Nominees

· THE LUNCHBOX CLUB 'YEAH OHH' (Australia) · Connor Simms

· GOOD WILL REMEDY 'MESSIN WITH MY HEAD' (FT. VILIANI) (Australia) · Hayden Stephen Lowry

· PLASTIC VOICES (Spain) · Luis Castro, Yosu Menacho

· DANA GAVANSKI 'I KISS THE NIGHT' (Italy) · Gaia Alari

· BODY OF WATER (USA) · Brad Tobler

· SUPERSONICS - CARAVAN PALACE (France) · Béchir "Jiwee" Jouini

Semi-Finalists

· O (France) · Fabien Legeron

· GENEVA JACUZZI'S CASKET (USA) · Chris Friend